FEATS IN ROKUGAN


There are different types or concepts of feats used in Rokugan, sometimes overlapping. Therefore, you may find the same feat listed in more than one section below. Feats without a specific type are "general" feats.

Checking the type of a feat is usually important for a few reasons: feats of a certain type may share certain requirements or a minimum number of them may become a requirement for another character option. Furthermore some classes (monk, inkyo, samurai, fighter, ranger) receive bonus feats which are restricted to a certain type:
  • monks bonus feats (at levels 1, 2 and 6) must be Martial Arts feats (OA p.19)
  • inkyo bonus feats (at levels 1, 4, 8, 12, 16, 20) must be Kiho feats (RCS p.43)
  • samurai bonus feats (at levels 2, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19) must be either Technique feats or chosen from a clan-specific samurai bonus feats list (RCS p.32)
  • fighter and ranger bonus feats (at levels 1, 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18, 20) must be chosen from the fighter bonus feats list (PHB, plus OA p.18 modifications)

[note: every feat with a prerequisite of Monk level X automatically has an alternative prerequisite of Inkyo level X+1 (RCS p.43)]

Ancestor feats

Human characters from the great clan must use their 1st-level human bonus feat to take an ancestor feat. Other characters may choose whether to take an ancestor feat or not, but in any case a character can only have one ancestor feat, and it must be taken at 1st level. (OA p.59)

Even if each ancestor feat represents a tie to a past character of a specific family, they are available to characters of all clans and families (OA p.60), and are therefore listed here:
  • Agetoki's Blessing (SoL p.80): Lion ancestor Matsu Agetoki
  • Ancient Wisdom (SoP p.27): Phoenix ancestor Agasha Hanujito
  • Art of Fascination (OA p.60): Crane ancestor Kakita Wayozu
  • Artist (OA p.61): Crane ancestor Doji
  • Attention to Detail (OA p.61): Lion ancestor Ikoma
  • Back Into Death (SoL p.80): Lion ancestor Matsu Yukari
  • Blood-Crazed Madness (SoCb p.57): Crab ancestor Kuni Yoshimitzu
  • Blood Sorcerer (OA p.61): Scorpion ancestor Yogo
  • Born Duelist (OA p.61): Dragon ancestor Mirumoto
  • Bully (SoCb p.26): Crab ancestor Hida O-Ushi
  • Call of the Ancestors (SoL p.60): Lion ancestor Kitsu Hariko
  • Calm and Perceptive (SoP p.57): Phoenix ancestor Isawa Nimuro
  • Civilized Soul (SoSc p.46): Scorpion ancestor Shosuro Hyobu
  • Claws of the Lion (SoL p.60): Lion ancestor Kitsu Tendo
  • Cold and Cunning (RCS): Mantis ancestor Gusai
  • Cold and Vengeful (SoSc p.60): Scorpion ancestor Soshi Seiryoku
  • Confident Oration (SoU p.35): Unicorn ancestor Ide Suari
  • Cool Head (OA p.61): Unicorn ancestor Ide
  • Crafty Sailor (SoM p.80): Tortoise ancestor Kasuga Haruhiro
  • Daredevil (RCS): Hare ancestor Usagi Reichin
  • Dark Guardian (SoCn p.34): Crane ancestor Daidoji Kasumiko
  • Dark Guardian (WoN p.21): ancestor Mamoru [note: requires Ninja levels]
  • Dark Heritage (SoSc p.61): Scorpion ancestor Soshi Burezu
  • Discipline (OA p.62): Phoenix ancestor Naka Kaeteru
  • Distracting Countenance (SoSc p.77): Scorpion ancestor Yogo Asami
  • Driven Soul (SoP p.44): Phoenix ancestor Asako Sagoten
  • Dutiful Soul (SoD p.44): Dragon ancestor Mirumoto Sukune
  • Ear of the Emperor (RCS): imperial family ancestor Miya
  • Endless Depths of Mercy (SoD p.61): Dragon ancestor Tamori Chieko
  • Ever Vigilant (SoL p.28): Lion ancestor Akodo Minobe
  • Ever Watchful (SoSc p.60): Scorpion ancestor Soshi Takasho
  • Explorer (SoU p.74): Unicorn ancestor Shinjo Rojin
  • Falcon's Senses (SoCb p.78): Falcon (Crab) ancestor Toritaka Yotogi
  • Fearless Cunning (SoU p.36): Unicorn ancestor Ide Dalib
  • Fearsome and Fearless (OA p.62): Lion ancestor Akodo
  • Fire and Ice (WoSa p.81): imperial ancestor Miya Satoshi
  • Free Yet Focused (SoM p.64): Wasp ancestor Tsuruchi Ikado
  • Furious Guided Strike (SoL p.62): Phoenix forgotten ancestor Shiba Konyo*
  • Fury Without End (SoL p.28): Lion ancestor Akodo Ikawa [note: incorrectly listed as Akodo Hari]
  • Gaijin Swordsman (SoU p.23): Unicorn ancestor Moto Minghan
  • Gatherer of Tales (SoL p.45): Lion ancestor Ikoma Noritobe
  • Gatherer of Winds (RCS): Unicorn ancestor Iuchi Atesoro
  • Gifted General (OA p.62): Crane ancestor Daidoji Yurei
  • Glance at the Soul (SoD p.44): Dragon ancestor Mirumoto Gojanuwan
  • Golden Words (SoCn p.69): Crane ancestor Kakita Yoshi
  • Great Crafter (OA p.63): Crab ancestor Kaiu
  • Great Diplomat (OA p.63): Phoenix ancestor Asako
  • Great Stamina (OA p.63): Crane ancestor Daidoji Masashigi
  • Great Teamwork (OA p.63): Crab ancestor Hida Banuken
  • Guardian of Prophecy (SoCb p.26): Crab ancestor The Crab Scout
  • Honest Merchant (OA p.63): Scorpion ancestor Bayushi Tesaguri
  • Honor Before Action (SoCb p.42): Crab ancestor Hiruma Yoshi
  • Honor Before Truth (SoL p.62): Dragon forgotten ancestor Mirumoto Tsudaro*
  • Honor Guard (SoCn p.51): Crane ancestor Doji Haranobu
  • Honor's Vengeance (SoL p.29): Lion ancestor Akodo Yokutsu
  • Humble General (SoL p.45): Lion ancestor Ikoma Tsanuri
  • Iaijutsu Master (OA p.63): Crane ancestor Kakita
  • Immortal Spirit (RCS): Phoenix ancestor Asako Ingen
  • Improved Aid (OA p.63): Crab ancestor Hida Tadaka
  • Indefatigable Hero (RCS): Crane ancestor Doji Hotei
  • Insurmountable Spirit (SoD p.61): Dragon ancestor Tamori Tsutomu
  • Iuchi's Technique (SoU p.46): Unicorn ancestor Iuchi Tsubei
  • Jade Champion's Might (SoCb p.57): Crab ancestor Kuni Tokaji
  • Judging the Weak (SoD p.27): Dragon ancestor Kitsuki Yasu
  • Kami's Intuition (OA p.63): Unicorn ancestor Shinjo
  • Karasu's Vigilance (SoCn p.80): Crane ancestor Daidoji Karasu
  • Karmic Twin (OA p.64): Scorpion ancestor Bayushi
  • Karmic Vision (SoP p.78): Phoenix ancestor Shiba Kyo [note: incorrectly listed as Kharmic Vision]
  • Keen Intellect (OA p.64): Dragon ancestor Agasha [also listed as Phoenix ancestor]
  • Legendary Beauty (SoCn p.52): Crane ancestor Doji Nariko
  • Lion Spy (OA p.64): Lion ancestor Akodo Shinju
  • Loyal Vassal (SoM p.79): Badger ancestor Ichiro Mako
  • Luck of Heroes (OA p.64): Crab ancestor Hiruma
  • Lust for Life (SoU p.74): Unicorn ancestor Shinjo Inejiro
  • Mad Visions (SoP p.57): Phoenix ancestor Isawa Norikazu
  • Magic in the Blood (OA p.64): Unicorn ancestor Iuchi
  • Magical Artisan (OA p.64): Crane ancestor Asahina Yajinden
  • Magistrate's Mind (OA p.64): Scorpion ancestor Soshi Saibankan
  • Many Masks (OA p.64): Scorpion ancestor Shosuro Furuyari
  • Master Manipulator (SoSc p.46): Scorpion ancestor Shosuro Sushanume
  • Memories of Fire (SoCn p.21): Crane ancestor Asahina
  • Military Mind (SoM p.79): Badger ancestor Hida Domogu
  • Never Surrender (SoCb p.26): Crab ancestor Hida Ichido
  • No Fool (SoSc p.25): Scorpion ancestor Bayushi Rikoji
  • No Illusions (SoD p.26): Dragon ancestor Kitsuki Kaagi
  • Omens and Portents (SoCn p.20): Crane ancestor Asahina Kamatari
  • One Life, One Blade (SoP p.28): Phoenix ancestor Agasha Fujita
  • One with the Sword (SoCn p.69): Crane ancestor Kakita Toshimoko
  • Oni's Bane (OA p.64): Phoenix ancestor Isawa Akuma
  • Open-Handed Warrior (SoU p.35): Unicorn ancestor Ide Gokun
  • Opportunist's Mind (SoCb p.43): Crab ancestor Hiruma Zunguri
  • Quiet Spirit (SoL p.28): Lion ancestor Akodo Hari
  • Power Attack-Iaijutsu (OA p.64): Crane ancestor Kakita Rensei
  • Power Attack-Shadowlands (OA p.65): Crab ancestor Kaiu Gineza
  • Powerful Voice (OA p.65): Unicorn ancestor Utaku
  • Pragmatic Leadership (SoCn p.79): Crane ancestor Yasuki Kiringu
  • Precarious Balance (SoM p.80): Tortoise ancestor Kasuga Kemmei
  • Prepared (RCS): Dragon ancestor Mirumoto Takeda
  • Pure Sight (SoL p.62): Lion forgotten ancestor Matsu Yukimira*
  • Rage against the Darkness (SoP p.57): Phoenix ancestor Isawa Chuda
  • Ratling Ally (RCS): Crab ancestor Hiruma Kazuma
  • Resist Poison (OA p.65): Dragon ancestor Agasha Kitsuki
  • Resist Taint (OA p.65): Crab ancestor Kuni
  • Revere the Past (SoL p.59): Lion ancestor Kitsu Toju
  • Righeous Warrior (SoCn p.33): Crane ancestor Daidoji Nobuso
  • Roar of the Earth (SoP p.58): Phoenix ancestor Isawa Tadaka
  • Saddleback (OA p.65): Unicorn ancestor Moto Chai
  • Scholar of Nature (OA p.65): Phoenix ancestor Asako Hanasaku
  • Scorpion's Loyalty (SoSc p.25): Scorpion ancestor Bayushi Shunsen
  • Sea Legs (OA p.65): Crab ancestor Yasuki Fumoki
  • Second Chances (SoL p.80): Lion ancestor Matsu Meikuko [note: incorrectly listed as Matsu Naoto]
  • Seek the Hidden (SoL p.61): Lion ancestor Kitsu Tokuo
  • Selfless Defender (SoP p.78): Phoenix ancestor Shiba Chikai
  • Selfless Sacrifice (SoCn p.34): Crane ancestor Daidoji Uji
  • Shield of Honor (SoU p.60): Unicorn ancestor Utaku Kuriko
  • Shugenja's Bane (SoL p.80): Lion ancestor Matsu Shouko
  • Siegemaster (SoCb p.72): Crab ancestor Kaiu Utsu
  • Silver Tongue (OA p.65): Dragon ancestor Mirumoto Kaijuko
  • Sinister Guardian (SoSc p.76): Scorpion ancestor Yogo Itoju
  • Smooth Talk (OA p.66): Crane ancestor Doji Taehime
  • Son of Storms (SoM p.30): Mantis ancestor Yoritomo
  • Soul of the Damned (SoSc p.76): Scorpion ancestor Yogo Junzo
  • Soul of Honor (OA p.66): Unicorn ancestor Shinjo Martera
  • Soul of Hoturi (SoCn p.52): Crane ancestor Doji Hoturi
  • Soul of Loyalty (OA p.66): Dragon ancestor Mirumoto Tokeru
  • Soul of Sacrifice (SoU p.22): Unicorn ancestor Moto Chang
  • Soul of Sincerity (OA p.66): Scorpion ancestor Bayushi Tangen
  • Soul of Steel (SoCb p.71): Crab ancestor Kaiu Osuki
  • Soul of the Plains (SoU p.23): Unicorn ancestor Moto
  • Spell Power (OA p.66): Crab ancestor Kuni Osaku
  • Spellcaster Support (OA p.66): Phoenix ancestor Shiba Kaigen
  • Spirit Drummer (SoP p.44): Phoenix ancestor Asako Ishio
  • Spirited (RCS): Lion ancestor Akodo Samune
  • Spirit Enmity (SoCb p.78): Falcon (Crab) ancestor Toritaka Genzo
  • Spirit Friend (SoP p.78): Phoenix ancestor Shiba Tetsu
  • Spirit of the Firefly (SoM p.49): Mantis ancestor Moshi Hotaru
  • Spirit of Steel (SoD p.61): Dragon ancestor Tamori Masume
  • Stand without Fear (SoM p.30): Mantis ancestor Yoritomo Furikae
  • Strength of Honor (SoU p.60): Unicorn ancestor Utaku Kamoko
  • Strength of the Charger (OA p.66): Unicorn ancestor Utaku Shiko
  • Strength of the Crab (OA p.66): Crab ancestor Hida
  • Strength of the Reed (WoSa p.30): Crane ancestor Daidoji Masashigi
  • Strike & Move (SoM p.64): Wasp ancestor Mukami
  • Strong Soul (OA p.66): Unicorn ancestor Moto Soro
  • Subtle Manipulator (RCS): Scorpion ancestor Bayushi Akoru
  • Tactical Prowess (SoL p.59): Lion ancestor Kitsu Motso
  • To See (SoU p.80): Unicorn ancestor Horiuchi Junichiro
  • Tragic Hero (SoSc p.25): Scorpion ancestor Bayushi Shoju
  • Triumphant¬§ (SoCb p.43): Crab ancestor Hiruma Mai
  • Triumphant¬§ (WoSa p.46): Lion ancestor Ikoma
  • Unquestionable Devotion (SoSc p.46): Scorpion ancestor Shosuro Ikawa
  • Unstoppable Blade (SoD p.44): Dragon ancestor Mirumoto Masaya
  • Unyielding Spirit (SoL p.45): Lion ancestor Ikoma Komori
  • Warrior Instinct (OA p.66): Lion ancestor Matsu Hitomi
  • Warrior Priest (SoU p.46): Unicorn ancestor Iuchi Morijiro
  • Warrior Shugenja (OA p.66): Dragon ancestor Agasha Nodotai
  • Wily Trader (SoCb p.84): Crab ancestor Yasuki Kojiro
  • Wisdom of the Universe (SoM p.49): Mantis ancestor Moshi Azami
  • Wisdom's Protection (SoD p.26): Dragon ancestor Kitsuki Hakada
  • Wondrous Tsangusuri (SoCn p.21): Crane ancestor Asahina Tsukiyoka

*a forgotten ancestor feat has an associated cost of 1 rank of Honor lost, except for Sodan-Senzo (SoL p.61) [note: since Sodan-Senzo is a prestige class and ancestor feats must be taken at 1st level, this exception is a contraddiction]
¤these feats share the same name but have completely different effects

Martial Arts feats

Monk characters gain bonus feats that can be any martial arts feat rather than being fixed as in the PHB (OA p.19), otherwise martial arts feats can be taken by everyone as regular feats.

Furthermore, martial arts styles are groups of both martial arts feats and other feats. When a character has all the feats of a martial arts style, she automatically gains an additional benefit (OA).

Here is the list of martial arts feats:
  • Blind-Fight (PHB)
  • Choke Hold (OA p.61)
  • Combat Reflexes (PHB)
  • Defensive Throw (OA p.62)
  • Dodge (PHB)
  • Eagle Claw Attack (OA p.62)
  • Earth's Embrace (OA p.62)
  • Expertise (PHB)
  • Falling Star Strike (OA p.62)
  • Fists of Iron (OA p.62)
  • Flying Kick (OA p.62)
  • Freezing the Lifeblood (OA p.62)
  • Grappling Block (OA p.63)
  • Great Ki Shout (OA p.63)
  • Great Throw (OA) [note: description missing from OA but included in the ERRATA]
  • Improved Grapple (OA p.63)
  • Improved Trip (PHB)
  • Iron Will (PHB)
  • Ki Shout (OA p.64)
  • Mobility (PHB)
  • Pain Touch (OA p.64)
  • Power Attack (PHB)
  • Prone Attack (OA p.65)
  • Remain Conscious (OA p.65)
  • Roundabout Kick (OA p.65)
  • Stunning Fist (PHB)
  • Superior Expertise (OA p.66)
  • Unbalancing Strike (OA p.66)

Kiho feats

Inkyo characters gain bonus feats which equate to kiho feats, hence all inkyo bonus feats must be kiho feats. Otherwise any character can take kiho feats as regular feats (RCS p.46).

Here is the list of kiho feats:
  • Air Fist (WoOH p.20)
  • Blind-Fight (PHB)
  • Breaking Blow (RCS)
  • Choke Hold (OA p.61)
  • Cleansing Spirit (RCS)
  • Death Touch (RCS)
  • Defensive Strike (OA p.62)
  • Defensive Throw (OA p.62)
  • Deflect Arrows (PHB)
  • Eagle Claw Attack (OA p.62)
  • Earth's Embrace (OA p.62)
  • Eyes of the Wind (WoN p.62) [note: Order of Tengen only]
  • Falling Star Strike (OA p.62)
  • Fists of Iron (OA p.62)
  • Flame Fist (WoOH p.20)
  • Flee the Darkness (RCS)
  • Flying Kick (OA p.62)
  • Fortune's Breath (RCS)
  • Freezing the Lifeblood (OA p.62)
  • Grappling Block (OA p.63)
  • Great Ki Shout (OA p.63)
  • Harmony of the Body (WoOH p.29)
  • Harmony of the Mind (WoOH p.29)
  • Heart of Stone (RCS)
  • Improved Disarm (PHB)
  • Improved Grapple (OA p.63)
  • Improved Trip (PHB)
  • Karmic Strike (OA p.63)
  • Ki Shout (OA p.64)
  • Pain Touch (OA p.64)
  • Roundabout Kick (OA p.65)
  • Ryoku (RCS)
  • Sebun-Do Novice (WoOH p.37)
  • Sebun-Do Intermediate (WoOH p.38)
  • Sebun-Do Advanced (WoOH p.38)
  • Sebun-Do Expert (WoOH p.38)
  • Sebun-Do Master (WoOH p.38)
  • Self/No Self (RCS)
  • Soul of the Four Winds (RCS)
  • Spirit Strike (RCS)
  • Stunning Fist (PHB)
  • Tao Mastery (MoR p.10)
  • Tasaii-Do Novice (WoOH p.28)
  • Tasaii-Do Intermediate (WoOH p.28)
  • Tasaii-Do Advanced (WoOH p.28)
  • Tasaii-Do Expert (WoOH p.29)
  • Tasaii-Do Master (WoOH p.29)
  • Tenshido Novice (WoOH p.48)
  • Tenshido Intermediate (WoOH p.49)
  • Tenshido Advanced (WoOH p.49)
  • Tenshido Expert (WoOH p.49)
  • Tenshido Master (WoOH p.49)
  • Vigilant Rest (WoN p.23) [note: requires Monk, Inkyo or Ninja levels]
  • Water Fist (WoOH p.20)
  • Whispers of the Wind (WoN p.63) [note: Order of Tengen only]
  • Zanji (RCS)

Clan technique feats

Samurai characters can take clan technique feats as their bonus feats. Otherwise any character can take clan technique feats as regular feats (RCS p.46). There are two types of technique feats:
  • "clan-restricted technique feats" can normally be taken only by members of the appropriate clan (or a ronin raised by such clan); alternatively they can be taken by a member of another clan or gaijin by training under a sensei of the appropriate clan but this case additionally requires to have taken the Different School feat
  • "all-clans technique feats" represent knowledge shared by all clans and therefore available to anyone belonging to a great or minor clan or ronin

See each clan's page for a list of clan-restricted technique feats [note: a few clan-restricted technique feats are shared by two different clans], as well as general feats that samurai of that clan are allowed to take as technique feats anyway.

Here is the list of all-clans technique feats:
  • Child of Water* (WoSa p.81)
  • Daisho Specialization (RCS)
  • Depths of the Void (RCS)
  • Different School (RCS)
  • Greater Daisho I (MoR p.10)
  • Greater Daisho II (MoR p.10)
  • Greater Daisho III (MoR p.10)
  • Greater Daisho IV (MoR p.10)
  • Know the School (RCS)
  • Soul Forge (MoR p.10)
  • Void Use (RCS)

*possibly a ronin technique feat, can be taught only by Akodo Kaneka

Secret lore feats

A very small number of feats is considered "secret lore". While there are no special rules about secret lore feats (but a secret lore feat can also belong to a feat type on this page that has its own rules), in general they are supposed to represent secret knowledge jealously guarded by an elite group within a clan, and as such it should be expected that they are unavailable or almost impossible to learn outside such group. Because of this, they are listed in each clan's page.

Samurai bonus feats

Samurai characters receive bonus feats which must be either clan technique feats (either clan-restricted or all-clans) or otherwise chosen from a limited list that is different for each clan. Such lists are written in each clan's page.

Fighter and Ranger bonus feats

Fighter and Ranger characters (except those from the Fox clan) receive bonus feats which must be chosen from a limited list, which is the fighter bonus feats list in the PHB plus Prone Attack (OA) and Superior Expertise (OA).

Special restricted feats

  • The Mountain's Song (WoOH p.27): presumably Mountain Song Monastery only
  • Vengeful and Pure (SoCn p.92): Jade Magistrates only
  • Virtuous Duty (SoCn p.91): Emerald Magistrates only

General feats

Any character has access to general feats, which can be taken as regular feats (i.e. not class-based bonus feats, which usually are restricted to be only certain types of feats). Basically this group collects all feats which do not belong to any of the types above.

Here is the list of general feats available in Rokugan:
  • Alertness (PHB)
  • Ambidexterity (PHB)
  • Armor Focus (RCS)
  • Armor Proficiency (PHB)
  • Blind Shot (SoM p.65) [note: listed as general but unclear]
  • Called Shot (SoM p.65) [note: listed as general but unclear]
  • Chosen by the Kami (RCS) [note: listed both as general and kiho feat]
  • Cleave (PHB)
  • Craft Crystal Weapon (OA p.61) [item creation]
  • Craft Magic Arms and Armor (PHB) [item creation] [note: see MoR p.59 notes]
  • Craft Rod (PHB) [item creation] [note: see MoR p.59 notes]
  • Craft Staff (PHB) [item creation] [note: see MoR p.59 notes]
  • Craft Wand (PHB) [item creation] [note: see MoR p.59 notes]
  • Craft Wondrous Items (PHB) [item creation] [note: see MoR p.59 notes]
  • Crippling Blow (WoN p.21) [note: requires Ninja levels]
  • Delayed Sneak Attack (WoN p.22)
  • Elemental Versatility (MoR p.9)
  • Endurance (PHB)
  • Exotic Weapon Proficiency (PHB, with RCS modifications)
  • Far Shot (PHB)
  • Friend of the Air Kami (WoOH p.49)
  • Friend of the Earth Kami (WoOH p.50)
  • Friend of the Fire Kami (WoOH p.50)
  • Friend of the Water Kami (WoOH p.50)
  • Great Cleave (PHB)
  • Great Fortitude (PHB)
  • Ichi-Miru (RCS)
  • Improved Bull Rush (PHB)
  • Improved Critical (PHB)
  • Improved Initiative (PHB)
  • Improved Unarmed Strike (PHB)
  • Innate Ability (RCS)
  • Killing Blow (WoN p.22) [note: requires Ninja levels]
  • Kitsuki's Method (RCS)
  • Leadership (DMG)
  • Lightning Stealth (WoN p.22) [note: requires Ninja levels]
  • Maho Focus (RCS)
  • Martial Weapon Proficiency (PHB, with RCS modifications)
  • Master Researcher (RCS)
  • Mounted Archery (PHB)
  • Mounted Combat (PHB)
  • Needle Strike (WoN p.22)
  • Perceived Honor (RCS)
  • Point Blank Shot (RCS)
  • Poison Immunity (WoN p.22)
  • Political Maneuvering (RCS)
  • Precise Shot (PHB)
  • Quick Draw (PHB)
  • Ranged Disarm (SoM p.65) [note: listed as general but unclear]
  • Rapid Shot (PHB)
  • Ride-By Attack (PHB)
  • Ritual Magic (RCS) [metamagic]
  • Run (PHB)
  • Shot on the Run (PHB)
  • Shuriken Masteri (WoN p.22)
  • Skill Focus (PHB)
  • Spirited Charge (PHB)
  • Spring Attack (PHB)
  • Stab at the Face (WoN p.22)
  • Steady Soul (RCS)
  • Stealthy Casting (WoN p.23)
  • Strike of the Wolf (WoN p.22)
  • Student of the Arts (RCS)
  • Stunning Blade (WoN p.23) [note: requires Ninja levels]
  • Sunder (PHB)
  • Superior Element Focus (RCS)
  • Toughness (PHB)
  • Track (PHB)
  • Trample (PHB)
  • Twist the Knife (WoN p.23)
  • Two-Weapon Fighting (PHB)
  • Untouchable (WoN p.24) [note: requires Ninja levels]
  • Vanish (WoN p.23) [note: requires Ninja levels]
  • Versatile (RCS)
  • Weapon Finesse (PHB)
  • Weapon Focus (PHB)
  • Whirlwind Attack (PHB)

Some general feats are however restricted to a specific clan, see each clan's page for a list of such feats.